Skip to content

GG Birthday Girl

GG Birthday Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mare

GG Birthday Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mare

Registration #: GV00037F1
Date of Birth: April 30, 2001
Color DNA – heterozygous tobiano
# of foals born in the U.S.: 4
Sire: The Gypsy King*
Dam: Shampoo Girl*
Extended Pedigree

Gallery of GG Birthday Girl:

GG Birthday Girl, photo by Mark J. Barrett.

GG Birthday Girl, photo by Mark J. Barrett.

GG Birthday Girl, photo by Mark J. Barrett.

Shampoo Girl & 2001 daughter GG Birthday Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mares

dam Shampoo Girl and GG Birthday Girl

GG Birthday Girl & dam Shampoo Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mares

GG Birthday Girl and dam Shampoo Girl

Gallery of GG Birthday Girl as a yearling:

GG Birthday Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse filly

Gallery of GG Birthday Girl’s foals:

2005 mare GG Dream Girl
by Latcho Drom
pictured at 15 years oldGG Dream Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mare. Photo by Mark J. Barrett

2007 stallion GG L Divo
by Latcho Drom
pictured at 7 years oldGG L Divo, Gypsy Vanner Horse gelding

2007 mare GG Diamond Girl
by Latcho Drom
pictured at 12 years oldGG Diamond Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mare. Photo by Mark J. Barrett

2007 mare GG My Girl
by Cushti Bok
pictured at 2 years oldGG My Girl, Gypsy Vanner Horse mare

en_USEnglish